Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9596 successions to anticipate

8527 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NASBINALS, Lozère, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Lozère, bakery, under €500k revenue (2016), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.7% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 6.7% net margin on 2016 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ECOUFLANT, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Maine-et-Loire, legal and accounting activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NASBINALS, Lozère, Occitanie

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Lozère, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 90.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    TONNEINS, Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Lot-et-Garonne, construction, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -13% of revenue.

    • Loss of 13% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 22.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ESTILLAC, Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Lot-et-Garonne, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    ROMIGNY, Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Marne, wholesale trade, over €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAUMUR, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Maine-et-Loire, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.7% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 45.7% of total assets.
    • Company founded 126 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BUZY-DARMONT, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Meuse, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2015), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.9% net margin on 2015 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 69.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA CHARITE-SUR-LOIRE, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Nièvre, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.1% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.1% of total assets.
    • Company founded 24 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    OPOUL-PERILLOS, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    TARBES, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, all activities (sme average), under €500k revenue (2023), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.9% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 67: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 9.9% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BAGES, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, financial and insurance activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -122.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 122.4% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    EPINAL, Vosges, Grand Est

    SARL, Vosges, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2018), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.7% net margin on 2018 revenue.
    • Company founded 19 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    POUXEUX, Vosges, Grand Est

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Vosges, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    WISSOUS, Essonne, Île-de-France

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Essonne, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.8% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 65: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 5.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAULCY-SUR-MEURTHE, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Vosges, specialised construction trades, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    DEUX RIVIERES, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Yonne, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.1% of total assets.
    • Company founded 30 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MARSAC-SUR-L'ISLE, Dordogne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Dordogne, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.4% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.8% of total assets.
    • Company founded 51 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale