Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9595 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,121 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE THILLOT, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Vosges, bakery, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 15.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MORVILLARS, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Territoire de Belfort, financial and insurance activities, under €500k revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 14.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 14.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 85.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-NABORD, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vosges, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -16.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 16.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CAYENNE, Guyane, Guyane

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Guyane, financial and insurance activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 35.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 35.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINTE-MARIE, La Réunion, La Réunion

    SARL, La Réunion, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.2% net margin on 2021 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINTE-LUCE, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Martinique, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2023), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 8% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 31.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MAMOUDZOU, Mayotte, Mayotte

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Mayotte, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2015), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 14.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 14.1% net margin on 2015 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 82.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINTE-ANNE, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SA with 6-9 employees, Guadeloupe, construction, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 10.1% of 2018 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 15.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FORT-DE-FRANCE, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 0 employees, Martinique, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 65.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 65.1% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    FORT DE FRANCE, Martinique, Martinique

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Martinique, restaurants, under €500k revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -8.7% of revenue.

    • Loss of 8.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SCHŒLCHER, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Martinique, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.7% of revenue.

    • Loss of 3.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 32.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PAMIERS, Ariège, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Ariège, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 107.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 107.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VALLOUISE-PELVOUX, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Hautes-Alpes, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2016), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.3% net margin on 2016 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique

    SAS with 250-499 employees, Martinique, administrative and support services, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.3% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VILLEURBANNE, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Rhône, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CORRE, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Haute-Saône, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2022), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 4.6% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 32% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VILLERSEXEL, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Saône, specialised construction trades, under €500k revenue (2019), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -5.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 5.2% of 2019 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 37.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LANNEMEZAN, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, specialised construction trades, under €500k revenue (2017), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -5.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 5.4% of 2017 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 20.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale