Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9595 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,121 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LAMOTTE-BEUVRON, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Loir-et-Cher, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 10.6% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 84.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-AMOUR, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Jura, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 88.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 88.8% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-PAL-DE-MONS, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Haute-Loire, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-ETIENNE, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Loire, motor trade and repair, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.1% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 65: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 34% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    DOLE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SA with 10-19 employees, Jura, administrative and support services, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 97.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    POLIGNY, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Jura, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 34.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-FIRMIN-DES-PRES, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Loir-et-Cher, transport and storage, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.5% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 69: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 25.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHAMPAGNOLE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Jura, motor trade and repair, over €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 3.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 27.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CLAIRVAUX-LES-LACS, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Jura, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.3% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAMPAGNOLE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Jura, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 90.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BAS-EN-BASSET, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Loire, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.7% of revenue.

    • Loss of 14.7% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 38% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BLOIS, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SA with 50-99 employees, Loir-et-Cher, construction, €10M to €20M revenue (2023), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.8% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LIPOSTHEY, Landes, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS, Landes, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-PAULIEN, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Loire, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VENDOME, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Loir-et-Cher, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 39.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BRIVES-CHARENSAC, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Loire, motor trade and repair, over €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.9% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 15.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINTE-COLOMBE-EN-BRUILHOIS, Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Lot-et-Garonne, food industry, €10M to €20M revenue (2021), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.5% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NEVERS, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Nièvre, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.3% net margin on 2021 revenue.
    • Company founded 36 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale