Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    MER, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Loir-et-Cher, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -37.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 37.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 8.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VENDOME, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Loir-et-Cher, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 10.6% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 16.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VANNOZ, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Jura, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHATEAUDUN, Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Eure-et-Loir, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.6% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VALENCE, Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Drôme, all activities (sme average), under €500k revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 2.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 6.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BOURG-SAINT-ANDEOL, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Ardèche, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 6.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 85.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VAGNAS, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 0 employees, Ardèche, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2017), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 11.1% of 2017 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 24% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    JAUJAC, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Ardèche, accommodation and food services, under €500k revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 6.3% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 4.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CARCASSONNE, Aude, Occitanie

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Aude, construction, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 48.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MIREPOIX, Ariège, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Ariège, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 16.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    RODEZ, Aveyron, Occitanie

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Aveyron, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 15.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAVERDUN, Ariège, Occitanie

    SAS, Ariège, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 26.1% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 70.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LES ABYMES, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Guadeloupe, motor trade and repair, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 40.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 40.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    JOIGNY, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL, Yonne, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 4.6% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 68.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LIMOGES, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Vienne, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BELFORT, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Territoire de Belfort, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 15.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    MOYENMOUTIER, Vosges, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Vosges, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.8% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 58% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Paris, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale