Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BAIE-MAHAULT, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Guadeloupe, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2020), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 14.8% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 27.5% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Martinique, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 11.2% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 26.5% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA CHAPELLE-SAINT-LAURENT, Deux-Sèvres, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Deux-Sèvres, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.8% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 46% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    AVIGNON, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vaucluse, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    THOUARS, Deux-Sèvres, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Deux-Sèvres, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 49% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CORNIER, Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Savoie, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GRAY, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Saône, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE PONT-DE-BEAUVOISIN, Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Savoie, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LEMBEYE, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.2% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 72.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    RIVES D'ANDAINE, Orne, Normandie

    SARL, Orne, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 73.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 73.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 96.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BELLEME, Orne, Normandie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Orne, human health and social work, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 87.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    COSNE-COURS-SUR-LOIRE, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Nièvre, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FRETIN, Nord, Hauts-de-France

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Nord, motor trade and repair, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 80.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VAL-DE-MEUSE, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Haute-Marne, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 79% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Marne, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.3% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 76: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-JEAN-D'ELLE, Manche, Normandie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Manche, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -13% of revenue.

    • Loss of 13% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 37.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Marne, financial and insurance activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 93.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 93.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CAPBRETON, Landes, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Landes, wholesale trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.4% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 59.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale