Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    JUNIVILLE, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Ardennes, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 75.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Paris, real estate activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2022), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -15.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 15.6% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 19.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ETUZ, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Haute-Saône, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    COLLONGES-AU-MONT-D'OR, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Rhône, information and communication, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PARAY-LE-MONIAL, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Saône-et-Loire, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 18.9% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 18.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CORRE, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Haute-Saône, motor trade and repair, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ROUESSE-VASSE, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Sarthe, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 56.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 56.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE MANS, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Sarthe, financial and insurance activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 40.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 40.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA SUZE-SUR-SARTHE, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Sarthe, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 17.6% net margin on 2018 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ARGENTAN, Orne, Normandie

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Orne, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    RACHECOURT-SUR-MARNE, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, pharmacy, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINTE-SIGOLENE, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Loire, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    TROYES, Aube, Grand Est

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Aube, financial and insurance activities, under €500k revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.6% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 6.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Martinique, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 17.8% net margin on 2021 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Martinique, motor trade and repair, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    FONTENAY-SOUS-BOIS, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Val-de-Marne, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2023), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 11.8% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 26.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FORT DE FRANCE, Martinique, Martinique

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Martinique, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 16.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 91.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CAPESTERRE-BELLE-EAU, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Guadeloupe, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -9.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 9.9% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 44.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale