Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CERNAY, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haut-Rhin, administrative and support services, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
QUINCEY, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 3-5 employees, Haute-Saône, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-OUEN-SUR-ITON, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Orne, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
ALENCON, Orne, Normandie
SAS, Orne, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.3% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 53.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-LARY-SOULAN, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SARL with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.4% net margin on 2018 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 50.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BETTANCOURT-LA-FERREE, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, transport and storage, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FAUILLET, Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Lot-et-Garonne, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 76.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANGERS, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 20-49 employees, Maine-et-Loire, food industry, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINTE-SEVE, Finistère, Bretagne
SAS with 20-49 employees, Finistère, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2016), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.3% net margin on 2016 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LEVIER, Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 10-19 employees, Doubs, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -19% of revenue.
- Loss of 19% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 25.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHATELUS-LE-MARCHEIX, Creuse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SARL with 10-19 employees, Creuse, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.4% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 80.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LE THUIT DE L'OISON, Eure, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Eure, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 89.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
ONET-LE-CHATEAU, Aveyron, Occitanie
SAS with 10-19 employees, Aveyron, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PLEAUX, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 3-5 employees, Cantal, construction, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -5.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 5.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 46.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ESPALION, Aveyron, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Aveyron, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 70.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RODEZ, Aveyron, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Aveyron, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 70.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
USSEL, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SARL with 20-49 employees, Corrèze, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GOND-PONTOUVRE, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 100-199 employees, Charente, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.8% of revenue.
- Owner aged 78: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale