Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHATEAUROUX, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 3-5 employees, Indre, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -13% of revenue.
- Loss of 13% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 17.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AUCH, Gers, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Gers, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 70% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FOUGERES, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne
SAS with 20-49 employees, Ille-et-Vilaine, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 48.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BOURROUILLAN, Gers, Occitanie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Gers, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -77.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 77.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 19% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LECTOURE, Gers, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Gers, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2017), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.3% of 2017 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 50.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
MUDAISON, Hérault, Occitanie
SAS, Hérault, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -82.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 82.6% of 2018 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 72.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
MERIGNAC, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 200-249 employees, Gironde, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €10M to €20M revenue (2021), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.4% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 5.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LECTOURE, Gers, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Gers, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 45.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
JEGUN, Gers, Occitanie
SARL with 1-2 employees, Gers, specialised construction trades, under €500k revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.1% of revenue.
- Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 19.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-CLAR, Gers, Occitanie
SAS with 1-2 employees, Gers, agriculture, forestry and fishing, under €500k revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -9.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 9.4% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 4.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ORGERES, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne
SAS with 50-99 employees, Ille-et-Vilaine, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.3% of revenue.
- Owner aged 79: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AUCH, Gers, Occitanie
SARL with 10-19 employees, Gers, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.9% of revenue.
- Loss of 10.9% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 21.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BALMA, Haute-Garonne, Occitanie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Haute-Garonne, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 17.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 86% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CESSON-SEVIGNE, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne
SAS with 20-49 employees, Ille-et-Vilaine, motor trade and repair, €2M to €5M revenue (2017), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2017 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTPELLIER, Hérault, Occitanie
SAS, Hérault, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 41.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 41.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BEZIERS, Hérault, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Hérault, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AUCH, Gers, Occitanie
SAS with 10-19 employees, Gers, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RISCLE, Gers, Occitanie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Gers, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 55.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 55.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 89.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale