Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VOUGY, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Loire, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAMPANS, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Jura, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 82.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MAZET-SAINT-VOY, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Loire, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE BLANC, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Indre, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 94.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 94.1% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 89.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-PAULIEN, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SA with 3-5 employees, Haute-Loire, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 98.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 98.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 85.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHATEAUROUX, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    Company with 6-9 employees, Indre, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    HAUT-MAUCO, Landes, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Landes, food industry, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 3.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-PIERRE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Jura, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    DOLE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Jura, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 34.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 34.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 87.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BLOIS, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Loir-et-Cher, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.1% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 96: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA TALAUDIERE, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Loire, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    PONT-DU-NAVOY, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    Company with 6-9 employees, Jura, food industry, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.9% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 5.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAMPAGNOLE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Jura, legal and accounting activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 13.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAMBRAY-LES-TOURS, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Indre-et-Loire, retail trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 14% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 14% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 72.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SASSENAGE, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Isère, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAMBRAY-LES-TOURS, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Indre-et-Loire, bakery, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 74.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LES HAYES, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Loir-et-Cher, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 6.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 85.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA TALAUDIERE, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Loire, retail trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 78% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale