Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GRENADE-SUR-L'ADOUR, Landes, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Landes, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 16.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LONS-LE-SAUNIER, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Jura, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    NIHERNE, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Indre, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 14.9% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 26.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-CLAUDE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Jura, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 6.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 71.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VILLEVIEUX, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Jura, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ARBOIS, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Jura, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 32.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 32.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-AMOUR, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Jura, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.5% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MER, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Loir-et-Cher, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ROMORANTIN-LANTHENAY, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 50-99 employees, Loir-et-Cher, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 76.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-HILAIRE-LA-GRAVELLE, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS, Loir-et-Cher, all activities (sme average), under €500k revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 44.8% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 44.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE PUY-EN-VELAY, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Loire, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 14.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 14.7% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    TOURS, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Indre-et-Loire, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VIEUX-BOUCAU-LES-BAINS, Landes, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Landes, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA CHAUSSEE-SAINT-VICTOR, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Loir-et-Cher, professional, scientific and technical activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2020), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 44.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 44.5% net margin on 2020 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 60% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SOORTS-HOSSEGOR, Landes, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Landes, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 17.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 59.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-GALMIER, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Loire, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ROANNE, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Loire, financial and insurance activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 23.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 23.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 45.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DIDIER-EN-VELAY, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Loire, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 73% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale