Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, human health and social work, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.2% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 8.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LAVAL, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SARL with 100-199 employees, Mayenne, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 81.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LA TRINITE-SURZUR, Morbihan, Bretagne

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Morbihan, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -44% of revenue.

    • Loss of 44% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 46.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-HONORE-LES-BAINS, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Nièvre, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -12.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 12.5% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 29.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    HEUDICOURT-SOUS-LES-COTES, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Meuse, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 48.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHATEAU-GONTIER-SUR-MAYENNE, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Mayenne, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 60% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    GOULOUX, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Nièvre, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -41.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 41.6% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 19.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VERDUN, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Meuse, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 328.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 328.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Marne, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 51.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NEVERS, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Nièvre, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LA MADELEINE, Nord, Hauts-de-France

    SAS, Nord, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.5% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 87.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VERDUN, Meuse, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Meuse, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.6% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 54.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FONTANES, Lot, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Lot, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    THEMINETTES, Lot, Occitanie

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Lot, manufacturing, under €500k revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.2% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 4.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHERBOURG-EN-COTENTIN, Manche, Normandie

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Manche, financial and insurance activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LE VIGAN, Lot, Occitanie

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Lot, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 4.4% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 52.7% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PONTAUBAULT, Manche, Normandie

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Manche, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.9% net margin on 2018 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale