Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CLAMECY, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Nièvre, transport and storage, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LE GENEST-SAINT-ISLE, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Mayenne, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11% of revenue.

    • Loss of 11% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 30% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    COMMERCY, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Meuse, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NEUVES-MAISONS, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Meurthe-et-Moselle, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAVONNIERES-DEVANT-BAR, Meuse, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Meuse, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CAUDAN, Morbihan, Bretagne

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Morbihan, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2021), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.7% net margin on 2021 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 48.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    COMMERCY, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Meuse, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ANDELOT-BLANCHEVILLE, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Haute-Marne, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 74.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SENON, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Meuse, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GORRON, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Mayenne, legal and accounting activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.2% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 7.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Marne, human health and social work, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 11.9% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VERDUN, Meuse, Grand Est

    SARL, Meuse, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2014), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -20.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 20.3% of 2014 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 14.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LANESTER, Morbihan, Bretagne

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Morbihan, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2022), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 34.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 34.7% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAULGNES, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Nièvre, human health and social work, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 14.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 14.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 81.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    POUGUES-LES-EAUX, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Nièvre, motor trade and repair, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 6.2% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 51.5% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-PIERRE-LA-COUR, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SAS, Mayenne, all activities (sme average), under €500k revenue (2020), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -5.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 5.8% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 39.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHANGE, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Mayenne, legal and accounting activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale