Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
ALENCON, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Orne, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 6.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
STRASBOURG, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS with 3-5 employees, Bas-Rhin, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €500k to €1M revenue (2016), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.3% of 2016 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 3.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
JEUXEY, Vosges, Grand Est
SARL, Vosges, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -44.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 44.7% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 25.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-MICHEL-SUR-MEURTHE, Vosges, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Vosges, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 54% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique
SARL with 10-19 employees, Martinique, transport and storage, €1M to €2M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.4% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GANNAT, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 3-5 employees, Allier, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 20.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 20.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 77% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA CHAPELLE-SAINT-LUC, Aube, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Aube, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ALLASSAC, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SARL with 1-2 employees, Corrèze, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2016), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 16.8% net margin on 2016 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 82.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MORNAC, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 10-19 employees, Charente, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LUNEVILLE, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Meurthe-et-Moselle, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 25.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 25.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
NEVERS, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 3-5 employees, Nièvre, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.4% of 2019 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 55.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
FAYL-BILLOT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 1-2 employees, Haute-Marne, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -21% of revenue.
- Loss of 21% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 24.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LA MACHINE, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 10-19 employees, Nièvre, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.5% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 68.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SEMOUTIERS-MONTSAON, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 1-2 employees, Haute-Marne, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.2% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 54.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CIZELY, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 20-49 employees, Nièvre, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 59.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BAR-LE-DUC, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Meuse, real estate activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.8% of revenue.
- Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 7.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NEVERS, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 20-49 employees, Nièvre, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale