Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ALENCON, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Orne, it services and software, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 19.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 75.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SEMEAC, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SARL with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, bakery, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.9% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.9% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 6.1% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
IBOS, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SARL with 1-2 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 10.7% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 20.5% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FLERS, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Orne, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.6% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LONRAI, Orne, Normandie
SARL with 10-19 employees, Orne, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.4% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SOLIGNY LA TRAPPE, Orne, Normandie
SARL with 1-2 employees, Orne, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.5% of 2019 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 84.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
STRASBOURG, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS with 50-99 employees, Bas-Rhin, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2020), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 19.5% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CERISE, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Orne, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 12.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LONRAI, Orne, Normandie
SA with 20-49 employees, Orne, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.6% of revenue.
- Owner aged 78: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 61% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BAYONNE, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 50-99 employees, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -13.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 13.4% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHIS, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SAS with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
JOZE, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 10-19 employees, Puy-de-Dôme, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 24.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 24.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 76.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FONT-ROMEU-ODEILLO-VIA, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.9% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 51.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
COURNON-D'AUVERGNE, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 10-19 employees, Puy-de-Dôme, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
STRASBOURG, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Bas-Rhin, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
TARBES, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 10.5% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 25.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BORDERES-SUR-L'ECHEZ, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SARL with 50-99 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, restaurants, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.7% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 5.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ESPELETTE, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, food industry, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale