Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAIZEY, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Meuse, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 24.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 24.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 80.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NOGENT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Haute-Marne, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Haute-Marne, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FAINS-VEEL, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 10-19 employees, Meuse, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2019), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.4% net margin on 2019 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 55% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANGLET, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SARL with 10-19 employees, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-HILAIRE-LE-CHATEL, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 6-9 employees, Orne, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -17.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 17.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 27.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BELFONDS, Orne, Normandie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Orne, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -7.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 7.1% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 48.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
VIC-EN-BIGORRE, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SAS with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.9% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.9% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 54.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BELLEME, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Orne, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 69% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LOURDES, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 6.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
STRASBOURG, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est
SARL with 20-49 employees, Bas-Rhin, information and communication, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AMENDEUIX-ONEIX, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, real estate activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 56.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 56.2% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 84.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
THUIR, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SA with 50-99 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 11.6% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 32.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CORNEILLA-DEL-VERCOL, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SARL, Pyrénées-Orientales, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 38% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 38% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
TARBES, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SARL, Hautes-Pyrénées, real estate activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.7% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 14.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CAUTERETS, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 26.9% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
POLLESTRES, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SARL with 50-99 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CONDE-SUR-SARTHE, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Orne, legal and accounting activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 15.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale