Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VESOUL, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Saône, information and communication, €1M to €2M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.7% net margin on 2021 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 59.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHAMBERY, Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 10-19 employees, Savoie, bakery, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -15.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 15.7% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 24.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SARL, Paris, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.6% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 16.1% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RICHWILLER, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SARL with 20-49 employees, Haut-Rhin, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
WOLFGANTZEN, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS, Haut-Rhin, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 87.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PEISEY-NANCROIX, Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 20-49 employees, Savoie, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SAS with 50-99 employees, Paris, retail trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LUXEUIL-LES-BAINS, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Saône, motor trade and repair, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.8% of revenue.
- Owner aged 74: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 75.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SARL with 20-49 employees, Paris, real estate activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -7.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 7.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 3.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHARLEVILLE-MEZIERES, Ardennes, Grand Est
SAS, Ardennes, information and communication, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 85.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 85.1% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 98.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANGOULEME, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 3-5 employees, Charente, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 49.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 49.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 87.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MASSIAC, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL, Cantal, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.8% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BESANCON, Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 20-49 employees, Doubs, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SARGE SUR BRAYE, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire
SAS with 20-49 employees, Loir-et-Cher, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.2% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VENDOME, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 3-5 employees, Loir-et-Cher, financial and insurance activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 82.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-JULIEN-SOUS-LES-COTES, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 1-2 employees, Meuse, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 88% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LANGRES, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale