Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA COTE, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Saône, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 69.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-LOUIS, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS, Haut-Rhin, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -44.9% of revenue.
- Loss of 44.9% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 48.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
WITTELSHEIM, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haut-Rhin, professional, scientific and technical activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
COLOMBE-LES-VESOUL, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Saône, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHAMONIX-MONT-BLANC, Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 10-19 employees, Haute-Savoie, restaurants, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 14.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 14.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 69.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SUNDHOFFEN, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haut-Rhin, bakery, €2M to €5M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VAUVILLERS, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 20-49 employees, Haute-Saône, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VAIVRE-ET-MONTOILLE, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Saône, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.4% net margin on 2019 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 82.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
COULAINES, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire
SARL with 6-9 employees, Sarthe, administrative and support services, under €500k revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3% of revenue.
- Loss of 3% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 7.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MORZINE, Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Savoie, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 61% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 61% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 74.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
COURCHEVEL, Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 3-5 employees, Savoie, professional, scientific and technical activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 19.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-JULIEN-EN-GENEVOIS, Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Savoie, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 29.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 29.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SAS with 20-49 employees, Paris, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.8% of revenue.
- Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 32.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LUXEUIL-LES-BAINS, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Saône, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 17.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 63% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
MACON, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 3-5 employees, Saône-et-Loire, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 45.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PLANCHER-BAS, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 10-19 employees, Haute-Saône, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SAS, Paris, financial and insurance activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2018), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -19.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 19.3% of 2018 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 20.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHEMILLY, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 6-9 employees, Haute-Saône, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 44.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 44.9% net margin on 2021 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale