Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ABBEVILLE, Somme, Hauts-de-France
SARL with 20-49 employees, Somme, human health and social work, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CASTRES, Tarn, Occitanie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Tarn, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2022), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -8.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 8.3% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 52.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LE HAVRE, Seine-Maritime, Normandie
SAS with 100-199 employees, Seine-Maritime, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GRAULHET, Tarn, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Tarn, legal and accounting activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 12.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LE FRANCOIS, Martinique, Martinique
SARL with 1-2 employees, Martinique, specialised construction trades, under €500k revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.3% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 12.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FORT-DE-FRANCE, Martinique, Martinique
SAS with 10-19 employees, Martinique, information and communication, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 50.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FORT-DE-FRANCE, Martinique, Martinique
SAS with 100-199 employees, Martinique, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.2% of revenue.
- Owner aged 74: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BAIE-MAHAULT, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
SARL with 6-9 employees, Guadeloupe, it services and software, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -7.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 7.7% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 44.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CASE-PILOTE, Martinique, Martinique
SARL with 6-9 employees, Martinique, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.6% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 3.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BELLERIVE-SUR-ALLIER, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 3-5 employees, Allier, legal and accounting activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 76.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA ROMAGNE, Ardennes, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Ardennes, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2017), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.6% net margin on 2017 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GIVET, Ardennes, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Ardennes, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHARLEVILLE-MEZIERES, Ardennes, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Ardennes, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 72.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHAUMONT-PORCIEN, Ardennes, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Ardennes, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GRAY, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Saône, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SAS, Paris, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -8.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 8.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 75.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RIXHEIM, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haut-Rhin, real estate activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 21.6% of revenue.
- Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 21.6% net margin on 2022 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LUXEUIL-LES-BAINS, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 10-19 employees, Haute-Saône, motor trade and repair, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 77% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale