Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-BENOIT, Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 1-2 employees, Vienne, information and communication, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.4% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 73% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BEAUCOURT, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 3-5 employees, Territoire de Belfort, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 15.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 51.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BAVILLIERS, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 6-9 employees, Territoire de Belfort, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 85.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ABBEVILLE, Somme, Hauts-de-France
SARL with 20-49 employees, Somme, human health and social work, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CASTRES, Tarn, Occitanie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Tarn, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2022), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -8.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 8.3% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 52.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LAGRAVE, Tarn, Occitanie
SARL, Tarn, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -38.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 38.1% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 71.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTIGNY-LE-BRETONNEUX, Yvelines, Île-de-France
SAS, Yvelines, real estate activities, under €500k revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 27.6% of revenue.
- Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 27.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-CYR-SUR-MER, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SARL with 20-49 employees, Var, accommodation and food services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 95.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-MAIXENT-L'ECOLE, Deux-Sèvres, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 50-99 employees, Deux-Sèvres, professional, scientific and technical activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.9% of revenue.
- Loss of 11.9% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 16.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ALBI, Tarn, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Tarn, legal and accounting activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.
- Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2023 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CAUSSADE, Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Tarn-et-Garonne, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 14.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 14.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 74.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NIORT, Deux-Sèvres, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Deux-Sèvres, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 74.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ALBI, Tarn, Occitanie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Tarn, financial and insurance activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 12.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 75.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
MAZAMET, Tarn, Occitanie
SA with 50-99 employees, Tarn, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 10.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LE HAVRE, Seine-Maritime, Normandie
SAS with 100-199 employees, Seine-Maritime, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTAUBAN, Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Tarn-et-Garonne, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-ETIENNE-DE-TULMONT, Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie
SARL with 0 employees, Tarn-et-Garonne, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2% of revenue.
- Loss of 2% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 41.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
VAUCHELLES-LES-QUESNOY, Somme, Hauts-de-France
SARL with 3-5 employees, Somme, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 9.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale