Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SOUCY, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 3-5 employees, Yonne, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.8% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 55.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
POITIERS, Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS, Vienne, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 48% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 48% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GRANDVILLARS, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 20-49 employees, Territoire de Belfort, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GRANGES-AUMONTZEY, Vosges, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Vosges, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 59.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BELFORT, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 20-49 employees, Territoire de Belfort, restaurants, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.4% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 12.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BELFORT, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 20-49 employees, Territoire de Belfort, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.9% net margin on 2021 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BELFORT, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 200-249 employees, Territoire de Belfort, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2021), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.6% net margin on 2021 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VALRAVILLON, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 1-2 employees, Yonne, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 22% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 22% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA BRESSE, Vosges, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Vosges, real estate activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 26.8% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANCY-LE-FRANC, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 10-19 employees, Yonne, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LISSES, Essonne, Île-de-France
SAS with 20-49 employees, Essonne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHATENOIS-LES-FORGES, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 3-5 employees, Territoire de Belfort, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2016), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9% net margin on 2016 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PALAISEAU, Essonne, Île-de-France
SAS with 20-49 employees, Essonne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 51.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AVRILLE, Vendée, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 20-49 employees, Vendée, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RIOZ, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Saône, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2019), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.7% net margin on 2019 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
MARNAY, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Saône, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -56.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 56.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 10.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SAS with 20-49 employees, Paris, financial and insurance activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 32.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 32.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
GONFREVILLE-L'ORCHER, Seine-Maritime, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Seine-Maritime, retail trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 10.2% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 18.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale