Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA ROCHE-SUR-YON, Vendée, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 10-19 employees, Vendée, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA ROCHE-SUR-YON, Vendée, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 50-99 employees, Vendée, legal and accounting activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 12.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAUBEC, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 20-49 employees, Vaucluse, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 79.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GRANDVILLARS, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL, Territoire de Belfort, construction, under €500k revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 39.6% of revenue.
- Owner aged 66: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Profitable business: 39.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BELFORT, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 20-49 employees, Territoire de Belfort, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.9% net margin on 2021 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NESMY, Vendée, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 10-19 employees, Vendée, wholesale trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.5% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
COUSSAC-BONNEVAL, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Vienne, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 59.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA BRESSE, Vosges, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Vosges, real estate activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 26.8% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
POITIERS, Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS, Vienne, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 48% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 48% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LIMOGES, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Vienne, retail trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 4.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AVIGNON, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS, Vaucluse, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 104.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 104.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 98.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LIMOGES, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Vienne, human health and social work, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.1% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LIMOGES, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SARL with 3-5 employees, Haute-Vienne, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 49.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LIMOGES, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Vienne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 11.4% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ORMOY, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 10-19 employees, Yonne, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LE THILLOT, Vosges, Grand Est
SAS with 50-99 employees, Vosges, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.4% of revenue.
- Owner aged 80: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BELFORT, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 6-9 employees, Territoire de Belfort, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 69.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BELLEVIGNY, Vendée, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 20-49 employees, Vendée, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale