Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LESMENILS, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Meurthe-et-Moselle, motor trade and repair, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 10.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LAVAL, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    Company with 3-5 employees, Mayenne, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.7% of revenue.

    • Loss of 3.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CLERMONT-FERRAND, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Puy-de-Dôme, hotels, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 14 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    ALENCON, Orne, Normandie

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Orne, it services and software, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 6.8% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 18 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LUXEUIL-LES-BAINS, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 0 employees, Haute-Saône, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.5% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LISSES, Essonne, Île-de-France

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Essonne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    AUXERRE, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SA with 50-99 employees, Yonne, retail trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.8% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 74: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 72% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    EPINAL, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Vosges, hotels, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 76.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE THOLY, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vosges, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2022), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.9% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA TRANCHE-SUR-MER, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vendée, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-NABORD, Vosges, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Vosges, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CORCIEUX, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vosges, accommodation and food services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 81.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GRANDVILLARS, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Territoire de Belfort, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 80.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BOUIN, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vendée, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA ROCHE-SUR-YON, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vendée, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GRANDVILLARS, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL, Territoire de Belfort, construction, under €500k revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 39.6% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 66: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 39.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ANCY-LE-FRANC, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Yonne, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale