Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BEDOUES-COCURES, Lozère, Occitanie
SARL with 3-5 employees, Lozère, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.2% net margin on 2018 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LOLIF, Manche, Normandie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Manche, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MENDE, Lozère, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Lozère, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FLORAC TROIS RIVIERES, Lozère, Occitanie
SARL, Lozère, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.6% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 61% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
EPERNAY, Marne, Grand Est
SAS, Marne, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 71.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 71.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CAHORS, Lot, Occitanie
SAS with 100-199 employees, Lot, human health and social work, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -12.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 12.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 24.7% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GRANVILLE, Manche, Normandie
SARL with 50-99 employees, Manche, bakery, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 18.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 18.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GRANVILLE, Manche, Normandie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Manche, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 13.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHOLET, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
SARL with 6-9 employees, Maine-et-Loire, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.9% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FONTANES, Lot, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Lot, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BEAUCOUZE, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
SAS, Maine-et-Loire, legal and accounting activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LIVERNON, Lot, Occitanie
SAS with 6-9 employees, Lot, motor trade and repair, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GOUJOUNAC, Lot, Occitanie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Lot, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 81.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
ANGERS, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
SA, Maine-et-Loire, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -21.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 21.5% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 10.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CAHORS, Lot, Occitanie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Lot, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -8.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 8.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 66.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANGERS, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 20-49 employees, Maine-et-Loire, motor trade and repair, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 15.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MOISSAC-VALLEE-FRANCAISE, Lozère, Occitanie
Company with 10-19 employees, Lozère, food industry, €2M to €5M revenue (2016), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.2% net margin on 2016 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 33.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BEINE-NAUROY, Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 20-49 employees, Marne, human health and social work, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.5% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 55.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale