Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-PIERRE-LES-ETIEUX, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Cher, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 14.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 22.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BRIVE-LA-GAILLARDE, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Corrèze, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 9.1% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA ROCHEFOUCAULD-EN-ANGOUMOIS, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Charente, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    QUINTIN, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Côtes-d'Armor, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2016), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.9% net margin on 2016 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 59.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    L'HOUMEAU, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Charente-Maritime, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LA CHAPELLE-SAINT-URSIN, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Cher, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -139.7% of revenue.

    • Loss of 139.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 12.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINTE-FEYRE, Creuse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Creuse, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 19.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 71% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SANCOINS, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Cher, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 19.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ALLASSAC, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Corrèze, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 119.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 119.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 74.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VIERZON, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Cher, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 6.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    PERIGUEUX, Dordogne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Dordogne, construction, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 3.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 71.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINTES, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Charente-Maritime, restaurants, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -12.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 12.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 38.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    COULOUNIEIX-CHAMIERS, Dordogne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Dordogne, legal and accounting activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 63% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BOURGES, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Cher, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    PLOUER-SUR-RANCE, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Côtes-d'Armor, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1% of 2019 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 55.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAMPNIERS, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Charente, construction, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAMPNIERS, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Charente, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 91.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VILLECELIN, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL, Cher, all activities (sme average), under €500k revenue (2022), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 33.4% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 33.4% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale