Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AJACCIO, Corse-du-Sud, Corse
SARL with 6-9 employees, Corse-du-Sud, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 14.1% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 15.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BERNAY, Eure, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Eure, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 15.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-PAUL-TROIS-CHATEAUX, Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 500-999 employees, Drôme, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2016), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.6% net margin on 2016 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PORTO-VECCHIO, Corse-du-Sud, Corse
SAS with 6-9 employees, Corse-du-Sud, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -30.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 30.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.1% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CALVI, Haute-Corse, Corse
SARL with 20-49 employees, Haute-Corse, accommodation and food services, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 17.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VILLE-DI-PIETRABUGNO, Haute-Corse, Corse
SARL with 1-2 employees, Haute-Corse, construction, €500k to €1M revenue (2017), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 19.8% net margin on 2017 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 45.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHARTRES, Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 6-9 employees, Eure-et-Loir, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.4% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 51.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AJACCIO, Corse-du-Sud, Corse
SARL with 10-19 employees, Corse-du-Sud, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.1% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AJACCIO, Corse-du-Sud, Corse
SARL with 6-9 employees, Corse-du-Sud, motor trade and repair, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.4% net margin on 2018 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BASTIA, Haute-Corse, Corse
SARL with 20-49 employees, Haute-Corse, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.1% of revenue.
- Owner aged 86: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
COTI-CHIAVARI, Corse-du-Sud, Corse
SARL with 1-2 employees, Corse-du-Sud, accommodation and food services, under €500k revenue (2022), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.6% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 6.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GUERET, Creuse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Creuse, information and communication, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 85.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTPON-MENESTEROL, Dordogne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Dordogne, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 23.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 23.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 48.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
VIERZON, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire
SAS with 20-49 employees, Cher, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 6.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VIERZON, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 10-19 employees, Cher, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PERIGUEUX, Dordogne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 3-5 employees, Dordogne, construction, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 71.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-AMAND-MONTROND, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 6-9 employees, Cher, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 76.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHAMPNIERS, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 10-19 employees, Charente, construction, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale