Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9601 successions to anticipate

8529 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,130 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    ROSIERES, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS, Ardèche, motor trade and repair, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14% of revenue.

    • Loss of 14% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 36.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MASSAT, Ariège, Occitanie

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Ariège, pharmacy, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    AURILLAC, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Cantal, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.8% net margin on 2018 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    MALEMORT, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    Company with 3-5 employees, Corrèze, real estate activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    TULLE, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SARL, Corrèze, human health and social work, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 97.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    COMMERCY, Meuse, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Meuse, bakery, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.1% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.8% of total assets.
    • Company founded 15 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PLESCOP, Morbihan, Bretagne

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Morbihan, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2022), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.8% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.8% of total assets.
    • Company founded 16 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VARENNES-VAUZELLES, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Nièvre, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 29.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 29.6% net margin on 2020 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAVONNIERES-DEVANT-BAR, Meuse, Grand Est

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Meuse, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-JULIEN-LES-METZ, Moselle, Grand Est

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Moselle, professional, scientific and technical activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Company founded 33 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE BAN-SAINT-MARTIN, Moselle, Grand Est

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Moselle, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2021 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GUIPY, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Nièvre, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 19% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 19% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 72.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    THEIX-NOYALO, Morbihan, Bretagne

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Morbihan, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VILLENEUVE D ASCQ, Nord, Hauts-de-France

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Nord, it services and software, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 65% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VARENNES-VAUZELLES, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Nièvre, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 20.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 20.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LONGEVILLE-EN-BARROIS, Meuse, Grand Est

    Company with 6-9 employees, Meuse, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 3.5% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 21 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GOULOUX, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Nièvre, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 67/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    METZ, Moselle, Grand Est

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Moselle, financial and insurance activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.8% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 45.4% of total assets.
    • Company founded 11 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale