Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9596 successions to anticipate

8527 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FIGEAC, Lot, Occitanie

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Lot, real estate activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 16.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 33.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHAILLES, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Loir-et-Cher, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 59.7% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    MONTIERCHAUME, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Indre, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10% of revenue.

    • Loss of 10% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 22 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    TOURS, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Indre-et-Loire, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2022), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.2% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 68: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Company founded 21 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MIRANNES, Gers, Occitanie

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Gers, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 38.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHATEAUROUX, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Indre, real estate activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Company founded 11 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VERNEUIL-SUR-IGNERAIE, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Indre, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.5% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.8% of total assets.
    • Company founded 17 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MONTPELLIER, Hérault, Occitanie

    SAS, Hérault, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 16.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Company founded 10 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BALMA, Haute-Garonne, Occitanie

    SAS with 250-499 employees, Haute-Garonne, wholesale trade, over €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -9.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 9.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BEZIERS, Hérault, Occitanie

    SAS, Hérault, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 34.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 34.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 27.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MONTIERCHAUME, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Indre, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 16.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 34.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHATEAUROUX, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Indre, wholesale trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2021), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.2% of revenue.

    • Loss of 10.2% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 30 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    AUCH, Gers, Occitanie

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Gers, it services and software, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 13.4% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 27.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BORDEAUX, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Gironde, human health and social work, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.2% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 27.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHATEAUROUX, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS, Indre, motor trade and repair, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.7% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Company founded 13 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MONTBONNOT-SAINT-MARTIN, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Isère, retail trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.2% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 75: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 29.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHATEAUROUX, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Indre, bakery, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -12.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 12.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 45 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    RENNES, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne

    SAS, Ille-et-Vilaine, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 29.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale