Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9596 successions to anticipate

8527 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 69/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    EPINAL, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Vosges, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.1% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 22 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 69/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    REMIREMONT, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS, Vosges, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2020), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -30.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 30.1% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 13.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 69/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    MONTAUBAN, Tarn-et-Garonne, Occitanie

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Tarn-et-Garonne, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 2.4% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 61 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 69/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VANNES, Morbihan, Bretagne

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Morbihan, motor trade and repair, €5M to €10M revenue (2022), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.3% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHAMPAGNOLE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Jura, bakery, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.7% of revenue.

    • Loss of 14.7% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 20 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LONS-LE-SAUNIER, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Jura, legal and accounting activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2019), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.1% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 25.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VOITEUR, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    Company with 10-19 employees, Jura, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SELLIERES, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    Company with 20-49 employees, Jura, food industry, €5M to €10M revenue (2023), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10.7% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    YSSINGEAUX, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Loire, accommodation and food services, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -12.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 12.5% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 22 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHEVIGNY, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Jura, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BOUAYE, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Loire-Atlantique, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 26.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    TENCE, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Haute-Loire, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.5% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.7% of total assets.
    • Company founded 10 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VINEUIL, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Loir-et-Cher, real estate activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MEES, Landes, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Landes, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 23.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 23.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VENDOME, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Loir-et-Cher, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -18.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 18.9% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 27 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CUZANCE, Lot, Occitanie

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Lot, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE PUY-EN-VELAY, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Loire, financial and insurance activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 37.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-LAURENT-LES-TOURS, Lot, Occitanie

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Lot, wholesale trade, under €500k revenue (2019), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 13.2% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 28% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale