Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9596 successions to anticipate

8527 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    TRANGE, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Sarthe, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.7% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.7% of total assets.
    • Company founded 39 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    POUZAC, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.5% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 51.6% of total assets.
    • Company founded 37 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PERPIGNAN, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie

    SARL with 50-99 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, transport and storage, €10M to €20M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.6% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PERPIGNAN, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, legal and accounting activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VERDUN, Meuse, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Meuse, bakery, €500k to €1M revenue (2016), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.5% net margin on 2016 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SOMMEILLES, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Meuse, construction, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.9% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.1% of total assets.
    • Company founded 40 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NEVERS, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Nièvre, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    VANNES, Morbihan, Bretagne

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Morbihan, professional, scientific and technical activities, under €500k revenue (2018), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.1% of 2018 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    COSNE-COURS-SUR-LOIRE, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Nièvre, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FAYL-BILLOT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, administrative and support services, under €500k revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.4% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 9.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    DUNIERES, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Loire, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.9% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NASSANDRES SUR RISLE, Eure, Normandie

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Eure, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA ROCHELLE, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Charente-Maritime, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.5% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.6% of total assets.
    • Company founded 33 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BOURGES, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Cher, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 5.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MOUZON, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Ardennes, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 70.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    ANNONAY, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Ardèche, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.9% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 43.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-QUIRC, Ariège, Occitanie

    SARL, Ariège, motor trade and repair, €500k to €1M revenue (2017), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.4% net margin on 2017 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 75.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BASSE-TERRE, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Guadeloupe, all activities (sme average), €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 17.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale