Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9596 successions to anticipate
8527 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LANDIVY, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire
SARL with 10-19 employees, Mayenne, human health and social work, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.5% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.3% of total assets.
- Company founded 32 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VARENNES-VAUZELLES, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 20-49 employees, Nièvre, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 25.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 25.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FROUARD, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Meurthe-et-Moselle, bakery, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.2% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 76.4% of total assets.
- Company founded 27 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHATILLON-EN-BAZOIS, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 1-2 employees, Nièvre, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -7.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 7.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 74.7% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ROLAMPONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 50.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, motor trade and repair, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.5% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.7% of total assets.
- Company founded 37 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SARREY, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.1% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.9% of total assets.
- Company founded 21 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VIGNOT, Meuse, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Meuse, pharmacy, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.6% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 85.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NOGENT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Marne, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LANGRES, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.4% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 74% of total assets.
- Company founded 70 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VALCOURT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 3-5 employees, Haute-Marne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.2% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 74.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
WITRY-LES-REIMS, Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 250-499 employees, Marne, manufacturing, over €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.8% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CLAIRAC, Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 100-199 employees, Lot-et-Garonne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -17.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 17.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 39.5% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-COUTANCES, Manche, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Manche, motor trade and repair, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTEBOURG, Manche, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Manche, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-LO, Manche, Normandie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Manche, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.6% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
REIMS, Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 20-49 employees, Marne, retail trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 72.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MARCEY-LES-GREVES, Manche, Normandie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Manche, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.5% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.2% of total assets.
- Company founded 32 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale