Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9596 successions to anticipate

8527 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BRUSQUE, Aveyron, Occitanie

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Aveyron, specialised construction trades, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 44% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VALLANT-SAINT-GEORGES, Aube, Grand Est

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Aube, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.7% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.9% of total assets.
    • Company founded 72 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MAZERES, Ariège, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Ariège, pharmacy, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.6% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.7% of total assets.
    • Company founded 27 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA ROCHEFOUCAULD-EN-ANGOUMOIS, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Charente, food industry, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    DONZENAC, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Corrèze, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2017), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.7% net margin on 2017 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BRIVE-LA-GAILLARDE, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Corrèze, accommodation and food services, €500k to €1M revenue (2015), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.8% of 2015 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 5.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, pharmacy, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.1% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.4% of total assets.
    • Company founded 26 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BRIVE LA GAILLARDE, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    Company with 10-19 employees, Corrèze, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 14.3% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 5.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    JOINVILLE, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.5% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 79.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ARS LAQUENEXY, Moselle, Grand Est

    SAS with 0 employees, Moselle, financial and insurance activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2022), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 13.3% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BONCHAMP-LES-LAVAL, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Mayenne, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.9% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.1% of total assets.
    • Company founded 32 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHALINDREY, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, motor trade and repair, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.8% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.2% of total assets.
    • Company founded 29 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CLAMECY, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Nièvre, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2016), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.6% of 2016 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CLERMONT-EN-ARGONNE, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Meuse, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BRAS SUR MEUSE, Meuse, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Meuse, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 54% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VERDUN, Meuse, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Meuse, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 89.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    DAMPIERRE-SOUS-BOUHY, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL, Nièvre, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.8% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 27.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DIZIER, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Haute-Marne, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.8% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 76.7% of total assets.
    • Company founded 53 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale