Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9596 successions to anticipate
8527 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA FERTE MACE, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Orne, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RANDAN, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 10-19 employees, Puy-de-Dôme, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.3% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.2% of total assets.
- Company founded 37 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
NEUILLY-SOUS-CLERMONT, Oise, Hauts-de-France
SAS with 50-99 employees, Oise, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2022), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -17% of revenue.
- Loss of 17% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 18.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CLERMONT-FERRAND, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 50-99 employees, Puy-de-Dôme, financial and insurance activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT GEORGES DES GROSEILLERS, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Orne, specialised construction trades, €10M to €20M revenue (2019), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 17.4% net margin on 2019 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA LANDE-PATRY, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Orne, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BAYONNE, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 100-199 employees, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, food industry, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
IBOS, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -17.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 17.6% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 10.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GERM, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SAS with 6-9 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.9% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VIC-EN-BIGORRE, Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Hautes-Pyrénées, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 17.2% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
ARGENTAN, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Orne, wholesale trade, over €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PERPIGNAN, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 44% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANGLET, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2017), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.8% net margin on 2017 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CROISILLES, Orne, Normandie
SAS with 100-199 employees, Orne, food industry, over €20M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.4% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
STRASBOURG, Bas-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS with 100-199 employees, Bas-Rhin, legal and accounting activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 48.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-ESTEVE, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.4% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RIVESALTES, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 50.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CORNEILLA-DEL-VERCOL, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SARL, Pyrénées-Orientales, all activities (sme average), under €500k revenue (2023), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.2% of revenue.
- Owner aged 79: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Profitable business: 10.2% net margin on 2023 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale