Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9596 successions to anticipate

8527 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-JEAN-DE-MONTS, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Vendée, legal and accounting activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MONTAIGU-VENDEE, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Vendée, human health and social work, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 59% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GRANGES-AUMONTZEY, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Vosges, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 2% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.5% of total assets.
    • Company founded 40 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GOLBEY, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Vosges, all activities (sme average), €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 26.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BRUYERES, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Vosges, motor trade and repair, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHALLANS, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Vendée, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    GRANGES-AUMONTZEY, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Vosges, manufacturing, over €20M revenue (2019), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.5% of 2019 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LES HERBIERS, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Vendée, administrative and support services, €10M to €20M revenue (2017), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 20.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 20.8% net margin on 2017 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CONTREXEVILLE, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vosges, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.9% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    AVIGNON, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Vaucluse, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 14.6% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Company founded 12 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    THAON-LES-VOSGES, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Vosges, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2023), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MONTAIGU-VENDEE, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Vendée, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2017), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.4% net margin on 2017 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 42% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NEUFCHATEAU, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Vosges, administrative and support services, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.8% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Company founded 11 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CARPENTRAS, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Vaucluse, bakery, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-GERMAIN-LES-BELLES, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Vienne, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 13.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 89.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    APT, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Vaucluse, construction, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 43% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LIMOGES, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Haute-Vienne, administrative and support services, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 87.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    POITIERS, Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Vienne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale