Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9596 successions to anticipate

8527 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Hauts-de-Seine, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Martinique, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BAIE-MAHAULT, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Guadeloupe, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.6% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 40.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-DENIS, La Réunion, La Réunion

    SAS with 100-199 employees, La Réunion, food industry, over €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.4% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 3.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Martinique, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 45.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    NEUILLY-SUR-SEINE, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Hauts-de-Seine, administrative and support services, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FIGEAC, Lot, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Lot, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LASSAY-LES-CHATEAUX, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Mayenne, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LAVAL, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Mayenne, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 48.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    AMBRIERES-LES-VALLEES, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Mayenne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 32% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.8% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.1% of total assets.
    • Company founded 22 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LES SABLES-D'OLONNE, Vendée, Pays de la Loire

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Vendée, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.6% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.2% of total assets.
    • Company founded 29 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    POITIERS, Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Vienne, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 19.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 90.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    EVRY-COURCOURONNES, Essonne, Île-de-France

    SAS, Essonne, real estate activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 28.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 28.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 94.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BOLLENE, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vaucluse, motor trade and repair, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.7% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.5% of total assets.
    • Company founded 29 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BELFORT, Territoire de Belfort, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Territoire de Belfort, professional, scientific and technical activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2020), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 15.3% net margin on 2020 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 51.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SENS, Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Yonne, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.7% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.3% of total assets.
    • Company founded 28 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    EPINAL, Vosges, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Vosges, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.3% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.9% of total assets.
    • Company founded 41 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale