Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9595 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,121 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-ANDIOL, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS, Bouches-du-Rhône, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 20.6% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 67: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 20.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-FLOUR, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Cantal, human health and social work, under €500k revenue (2022), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 25.4% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 25.4% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHARLEVILLE-MEZIERES, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Ardennes, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 2% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.9% of total assets.
    • Company founded 37 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-ANDIOL, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SARL, Bouches-du-Rhône, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 23.7% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 67: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 23.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    RETHEL, Ardennes, Grand Est

    Company with 10-19 employees, Ardennes, motor trade and repair, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.7% of revenue.

    • Loss of 3.7% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    BAIRON ET SES ENVIRONS, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Ardennes, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2022), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.3% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 10.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    AMAGNE, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Ardennes, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.9% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 84.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    JUNIVILLE, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Ardennes, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 52% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VAL D'ARCOMIE, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Cantal, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.9% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 81.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VERNIOLLE, Ariège, Occitanie

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Ariège, restaurants, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.3% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 34.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CAPENDU, Aude, Occitanie

    Company with 10-19 employees, Aude, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 0% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 68: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 35.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LAGUIOLE, Aveyron, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Aveyron, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.3% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHARLEVILLE-MEZIERES, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Ardennes, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.4% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 62% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-ANDIOL, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SARL, Bouches-du-Rhône, all activities (sme average), under €500k revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.6% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 67: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 15.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MOUZON, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Ardennes, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BENAC, Ariège, Occitanie

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Ariège, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.4% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 25.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VIREUX-WALLERAND, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Ardennes, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.3% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.8% of total assets.
    • Company founded 62 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 70/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINTE-SAVINE, Aube, Grand Est

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Aube, motor trade and repair, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.3% of revenue.

    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.9% of total assets.
    • Company founded 26 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale