Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9595 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,121 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MANOSQUE, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 3-5 employees, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0% of revenue.
- Owner aged 77: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Company founded 20 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAMOUDZOU, Mayotte, Mayotte
SARL with 20-49 employees, Mayotte, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 34.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 34.7% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 33% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTLUCON, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 6-9 employees, Allier, motor trade and repair, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.9% of revenue.
- Owner aged 70: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Company founded 35 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAMOUDZOU, Mayotte, Mayotte
SARL, Mayotte, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.9% of revenue.
- Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 19.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAMOUDZOU, Mayotte, Mayotte
SAS with 20-49 employees, Mayotte, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2023), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.3% of revenue.
- Owner aged 66: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 71/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
NEFFES, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SARL with 3-5 employees, Hautes-Alpes, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.8% of 2018 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Company founded 14 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 71/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BLERANCOURT, Aisne, Hauts-de-France
SARL with 3-5 employees, Aisne, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2017), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.8% of 2017 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 10.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-QUENTIN, Aisne, Hauts-de-France
SAS with 20-49 employees, Aisne, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 33.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GUILLESTRE, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 20-49 employees, Hautes-Alpes, retail trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.9% of revenue.
- Owner aged 75: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 26.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 71/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
VERNOUX-EN-VIVARAIS, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 50-99 employees, Ardèche, food industry, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 11.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHATEAU-VILLE-VIEILLE, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 20-49 employees, Hautes-Alpes, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 32.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTLUCON, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 20-49 employees, Allier, motor trade and repair, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 32.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ROIFFIEUX, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 10-19 employees, Ardèche, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 88% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 71/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LAON, Aisne, Hauts-de-France
SAS with 20-49 employees, Aisne, motor trade and repair, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.4% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 15.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 71/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
DOMERAT, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 10-19 employees, Allier, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Company founded 18 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MANOSQUE, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 6-9 employees, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.6% of revenue.
- Owner aged 77: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Company founded 25 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAMOUDZOU, Mayotte, Mayotte
SAS with 3-5 employees, Mayotte, financial and insurance activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2015), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.2% net margin on 2015 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 32.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 71/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MANOSQUE, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 6-9 employees, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.5% of revenue.
- Owner aged 77: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Company founded 37 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale