Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9595 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,121 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LE MANS, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 50-99 employees, Sarthe, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 13.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 81.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LE MANS, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire
SA with 50-99 employees, Sarthe, wholesale trade, over €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1% of revenue.
- Loss of 1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 20.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PERPIGNAN, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie
SAS with 6-9 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2017), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 1% of revenue.
- Owner aged 68: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 35.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
COURNON-D'AUVERGNE, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 50-99 employees, Puy-de-Dôme, administrative and support services, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 73% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RICHWILLER, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haut-Rhin, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NOGENT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, pharmacy, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
VALOGNES, Manche, Normandie
SARL with 10-19 employees, Manche, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -13% of revenue.
- Loss of 13% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 29.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AGEN, Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 6-9 employees, Lot-et-Garonne, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 46.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 46.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 94.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BOURNEL, Lot-et-Garonne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SARL with 1-2 employees, Lot-et-Garonne, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 145.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 145.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANGERS, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
SAS with 100-199 employees, Maine-et-Loire, legal and accounting activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 27.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
JOINVILLE, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Haute-Marne, pharmacy, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BLOIS, Loir-et-Cher, Centre-Val de Loire
SAS with 10-19 employees, Loir-et-Cher, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 10.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 42.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
TAVAUX, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 10-19 employees, Jura, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Company founded 24 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LEVIER, Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 20-49 employees, Doubs, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.7% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.7% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Company founded 63 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
EVREUX, Eure, Normandie
SAS with 1-2 employees, Eure, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.6% of 2021 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BESANCON, Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 20-49 employees, Doubs, food industry, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0% of revenue.
- Loss of 0% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Company founded 20 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
GRAND BOURGTHEROULDE, Eure, Normandie
SAS with 20-49 employees, Eure, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.4% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Company founded 54 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHATEAUBERNARD, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 50-99 employees, Charente, retail trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.3% of revenue.
- Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale