Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VIVIER-AU-COURT, Ardennes, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Ardennes, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 6.9% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 47.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    RODEZ, Aveyron, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Aveyron, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 284.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 284.6% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 96.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    RODEZ, Aveyron, Occitanie

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Aveyron, hotels, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    DECAZEVILLE, Aveyron, Occitanie

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Aveyron, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 12.7% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 69.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CAISSARGUES, Gard, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Gard, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 7.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ROGLIANO, Haute-Corse, Corse

    SARL with 20-49 employees, Haute-Corse, restaurants, €1M to €2M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.4% net margin on 2018 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LA PORTA, Haute-Corse, Corse

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Corse, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 4.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-CLAUDE, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SAS, Jura, real estate activities, under €500k revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.7% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.7% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 15.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ARGENTON-SUR-CREUSE, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Indre, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 45% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CHAUMERGY, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Jura, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.8% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.8% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    MONTET-ET-BOUXAL, Lot, Occitanie

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Lot, construction, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -13.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 13.4% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 31.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Martinique, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 13.5% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PUTEAUX, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France

    SA, Hauts-de-Seine, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 45.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 45.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 86.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    COURBEVOIE, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France

    SA with 50-99 employees, Hauts-de-Seine, legal and accounting activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -12.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 12.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 29.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE LAMENTIN, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Martinique, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.5% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 9.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    MATOURY, Guyane, Guyane

    SA with 0 employees, Guyane, food industry, €5M to €10M revenue (2017), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -13.9% of revenue.

    • Loss of 13.9% of 2017 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 36.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CAYENNE, Guyane, Guyane

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Guyane, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.6% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FORT-DE-FRANCE, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Martinique, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 24.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 24.9% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale