Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    MANOSQUE, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.4% of revenue.

    • Loss of 2.4% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    MAMOUDZOU, Mayotte, Mayotte

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Mayotte, food industry, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 23.3% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 23.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GAP, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Hautes-Alpes, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 33.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 33.1% net margin on 2021 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 72.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ORCIERES, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SA with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Alpes, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 26.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    CHAMBRY, Aisne, Hauts-de-France

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Aisne, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.6% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 51.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BRIANCON, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Alpes, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9.6% net margin on 2018 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BLESMES, Aisne, Hauts-de-France

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Aisne, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 43.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 43.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GAP, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Hautes-Alpes, professional, scientific and technical activities, €5M to €10M revenue (2020), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 83.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 83.1% net margin on 2020 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 75.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-VICTOR, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Allier, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 84.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    LA GRAVE, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Alpes, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 20.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-VICTOR, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Allier, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LURCY-LEVIS, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Allier, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.7% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-CEZAIRE-SUR-SIAGNE, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Alpes-Maritimes, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2020), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.9% net margin on 2020 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 67.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SARRAS, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    Company with 20-49 employees, Ardèche, wholesale trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2023), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.1% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 8.1% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE DEVOLUY, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Alpes, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 79.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    DIGNE-LES-BAINS, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, financial and insurance activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -100.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 100.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 23.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    CROTTET, Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SARL with 50-99 employees, Ain, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 10% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 10% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 51.6% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    AUBENAS, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Ardèche, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 4.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 48.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale