Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8524 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,116 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SARREBOURG, Moselle, Grand Est
SARL with 20-49 employees, Moselle, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2023), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10% net margin on 2023 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
THIERVILLE-SUR-MEUSE, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 6-9 employees, Meuse, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
DOULCON, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 6-9 employees, Meuse, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.3% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.1% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHAMPVERT, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 3-5 employees, Nièvre, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 4.1% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ROVILLE-DEVANT-BAYON, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Meurthe-et-Moselle, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GONDREVILLE, Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Meurthe-et-Moselle, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 23.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 23.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LAVAL, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire
SA with 20-49 employees, Mayenne, all activities (sme average), €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.5% of revenue.
- Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 5.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LAVAL, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire
SARL with 6-9 employees, Mayenne, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 72.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINTS-GEOSMES, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Marne, specialised construction trades, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 3.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BAR-LE-DUC, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Meuse, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 12.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 80.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 31.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 31.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 63.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SARL with 6-9 employees, Haute-Marne, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 11.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 17.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
HAZEBROUCK, Nord, Hauts-de-France
SAS with 100-199 employees, Nord, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.5% of revenue.
- Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 6.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VARENNES-VAUZELLES, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 3-5 employees, Nièvre, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 144.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 144.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 82.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BELLEVILLE-SUR-MEUSE, Meuse, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Meuse, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 8.1% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHAUMONT, Haute-Marne, Grand Est
SAS with 10-19 employees, Haute-Marne, motor trade and repair, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BRAS-SUR-MEUSE, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Meuse, food industry, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.4% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
METZ, Moselle, Grand Est
SAS with 3-5 employees, Moselle, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), under €500k revenue (2020), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.6% of revenue.
- Owner aged 83: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Profitable business: 4.6% net margin on 2020 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale