Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8523 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,115 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VESOUL, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 3-5 employees, Haute-Saône, wholesale trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 27.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 27.7% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 78.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
COLMAR, Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haut-Rhin, bakery, €2M to €5M revenue (2020), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 11.3% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 39.5% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SAS with 50-99 employees, Paris, financial and insurance activities, over €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -17% of revenue.
- Loss of 17% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 30.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHALON-SUR-SAONE, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 6-9 employees, Saône-et-Loire, transport and storage, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.2% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANNECY, Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 20-49 employees, Haute-Savoie, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SARL with 6-9 employees, Paris, administrative and support services, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.4% of revenue.
- Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 6.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AMANCE, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 20-49 employees, Haute-Saône, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 11.2% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LURE, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 10-19 employees, Haute-Saône, motor trade and repair, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 3% of revenue.
- Owner aged 69: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Company founded 28 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
FOUGEROLLES-SAINT-VALBERT, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 100-199 employees, Haute-Saône, manufacturing, over €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
HERICOURT, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SAS with 50-99 employees, Haute-Saône, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.6% of revenue.
- Owner aged 70: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
GRAY, Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 20-49 employees, Haute-Saône, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 14.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 14.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LIMONEST, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS, Rhône, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 26.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 89.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHAMBERY, Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 6-9 employees, Savoie, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.2% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PARIS, Paris, Île-de-France
SAS with 20-49 employees, Paris, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 145.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 145.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 59.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
ANGOULEME, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 10-19 employees, Charente, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -10.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 10.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 25.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BRIVE-LA-GAILLARDE, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Corrèze, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.5% of revenue.
- Owner aged 68: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Company founded 47 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FOUCAUCOURT-SUR-THABAS, Meuse, Grand Est
SAS with 0 employees, Meuse, food industry, under €500k revenue (2014), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.1% of revenue.
- Owner aged 70: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Profitable business: 19.1% net margin on 2014 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VERDUN, Meuse, Grand Est
SA with 50-99 employees, Meuse, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 6% of revenue.
- Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale