Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9596 successions to anticipate
8527 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,123 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AURILLAC, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 3-5 employees, Cantal, motor trade and repair, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.2% of revenue.
- Owner aged 66: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Company founded 57 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FUVEAU, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS, Bouches-du-Rhône, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 42.9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 42.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Company founded 16 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MARMANHAC, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 1-2 employees, Cantal, transport and storage, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.5% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.6% of total assets.
- Company founded 13 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CARCASSONNE, Aude, Occitanie
SAS with 10-19 employees, Aude, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 28% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CASTELNAUDARY, Aude, Occitanie
SARL with 10-19 employees, Aude, restaurants, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.5% of revenue.
- Owner aged 65: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Company founded 25 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-FLOUR, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL, Cantal, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2017), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 0.9% of revenue.
- Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Company founded 21 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
VIVIER-AU-COURT, Ardennes, Grand Est
SARL with 3-5 employees, Ardennes, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -15.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 15.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Company founded 35 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LUC-LA-PRIMAUBE, Aveyron, Occitanie
SAS with 6-9 employees, Aveyron, wholesale trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.6% of 2018 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 28.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PAMIERS, Ariège, Occitanie
SAS with 1-2 employees, Ariège, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 36.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
TARASCON, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 50-99 employees, Bouches-du-Rhône, retail trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.1% of revenue.
- Owner aged 67: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Profitable business: 5.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FUVEAU, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS, Bouches-du-Rhône, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 33.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 33.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Company founded 17 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RETHEL, Ardennes, Grand Est
SAS, Ardennes, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 18% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 18% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Company founded 12 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FUVEAU, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS, Bouches-du-Rhône, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 33.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 33.5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Company founded 17 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FLAVIN, Aveyron, Occitanie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Aveyron, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2018), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.5% net margin on 2018 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 31.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FUVEAU, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS, Bouches-du-Rhône, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 12.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 12.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Company founded 16 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CONTREUVE, Ardennes, Grand Est
SAS with 3-5 employees, Ardennes, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 22.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 22.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 25.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 68/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CASTELNAU-DE-MANDAILLES, Aveyron, Occitanie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Aveyron, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2019), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -17.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 17.2% of 2019 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Company founded 32 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 68/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RIGNAC, Aveyron, Occitanie
SAS, Aveyron, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 48.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 48.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Company founded 18 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale