Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9595 successions to anticipate

8526 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,121 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    JARNAC, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Charente, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 26.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ANGOULEME, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Charente, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    ANGOULEME, Charente, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Charente, legal and accounting activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    EGLETONS, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Corrèze, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 16.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 54.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    THENIOUX, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Cher, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.5% of revenue.

    • Loss of 11.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 33.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    AIGREFEUILLE-D'AUNIS, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Charente-Maritime, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -13% of revenue.

    • Loss of 13% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 42% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    TROUY, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Cher, motor trade and repair, €1M to €2M revenue (2021), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 7.4% net margin on 2021 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINTE-MARIE-DE-RE, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

    SAS with 1-2 employees, Charente-Maritime, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2019), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 22.6% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 22.6% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 87.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    NICE, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Alpes-Maritimes, all activities (sme average), €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.8% of revenue.

    • Loss of 1.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    AUBENAS, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Ardèche, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.4% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 68: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Company founded 43 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    TARASCON-SUR-ARIEGE, Ariège, Occitanie

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Ariège, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 17.9% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 83.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PAMIERS, Ariège, Occitanie

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Ariège, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 9% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 9% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 55.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PAMIERS, Ariège, Occitanie

    SAS, Ariège, real estate activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 50.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 50.1% net margin on 2023 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 70.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    POINTE A PITRE, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SARL with 3-5 employees, Guadeloupe, financial and insurance activities, under €500k revenue (2019), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.3% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 67: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 88% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    DIOU, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS, Allier, transport and storage, over €20M revenue (2023), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -12% of revenue.

    • Loss of 12% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 53.6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VICHY, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

    SAS with 3-5 employees, Allier, restaurants, under €500k revenue (2016), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.1% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 74: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 4.1% net margin on 2016 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GERARDMER, Vosges, Grand Est

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Vosges, restaurants, €1M to €2M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 5.2% net margin on 2022 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 53.8% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    PERPIGNAN, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Pyrénées-Orientales, retail trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: succession to anticipate, net income at 2.3% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 68: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Company founded 34 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale