Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9595 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,121 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LA SOUTERRAINE, Creuse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 10-19 employees, Creuse, retail trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 66.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ROCROI, Ardennes, Grand Est
SARL with 10-19 employees, Ardennes, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €1M to €2M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.8% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.4% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAURIAC, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 50-99 employees, Cantal, construction, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.1% of revenue.
- Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 51.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PAMIERS, Ariège, Occitanie
SARL with 3-5 employees, Ariège, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 75.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-LIZIER, Ariège, Occitanie
SARL with 10-19 employees, Ariège, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 207.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 207.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 96.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
VIREUX-WALLERAND, Ardennes, Grand Est
SAS with 6-9 employees, Ardennes, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 62.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PAMIERS, Ariège, Occitanie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Ariège, financial and insurance activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2023), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -51.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 51.8% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 34.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
FOIX, Ariège, Occitanie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Ariège, legal and accounting activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.5% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 29.1% of total assets.
- Company founded 45 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BANOGNE-RECOUVRANCE, Ardennes, Grand Est
SAS, Ardennes, all activities (sme average), €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 44.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 44.8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
GABRE, Ariège, Occitanie
SAS with 3-5 employees, Ariège, accommodation and food services, under €500k revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.6% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.4% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
COREN, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 6-9 employees, Cantal, professional, scientific and technical activities, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 16.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 72.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LE ROUGET-PERS, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 10-19 employees, Cantal, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 57.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PAMIERS, Ariège, Occitanie
SAS with 10-19 employees, Ariège, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 48% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ANDELAT, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 3-5 employees, Cantal, administrative and support services, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CARLA-BAYLE, Ariège, Occitanie
SAS, Ariège, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 17.8% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-REMY-DE-PROVENCE, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 6-9 employees, Bouches-du-Rhône, specialised construction trades, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 44.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
PAMIERS, Ariège, Occitanie
SAS with 6-9 employees, Ariège, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 37.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 37.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.1% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AURILLAC, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SA with 50-99 employees, Cantal, food industry, over €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 29.9% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale