Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9595 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,121 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NIHERNE, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire
SAS with 50-99 employees, Indre, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 70.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-PIERRE-DES-CORPS, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire
SAS with 6-9 employees, Indre-et-Loire, all activities (sme average), €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.3% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 36.5% of total assets.
- Company founded 65 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAUGUIO, Hérault, Occitanie
SA with 10-19 employees, Hérault, all activities (sme average), €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.1% of revenue.
- Owner aged 73: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Profitable business: 7.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
L'ISLE-JOURDAIN, Gers, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Gers, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
JOUE-LES-TOURS, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 20-49 employees, Indre-et-Loire, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 42% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CHATEAUROUX, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 6-9 employees, Indre, wholesale trade, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 69.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LE POINCONNET, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire
SAS with 20-49 employees, Indre, motor trade and repair, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.4% of revenue.
- Owner aged 62: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTPELLIER, Hérault, Occitanie
SAS with 100-199 employees, Hérault, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.7% of revenue.
- Owner aged 72: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Profitable business: 4.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AUCH, Gers, Occitanie
SAS with 50-99 employees, Gers, human health and social work, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -27% of revenue.
- Loss of 27% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 25.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
JOUE-LES-TOURS, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire
SAS with 3-5 employees, Indre-et-Loire, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.4% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 29.8% of total assets.
- Company founded 71 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NOYAL-SUR-VILAINE, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne
SAS with 500-999 employees, Ille-et-Vilaine, food industry, under €500k revenue (2018), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 1.8% of revenue.
- Owner aged 84: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 35.9% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
HUEZ, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SARL with 20-49 employees, Isère, administrative and support services, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 17.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 17.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 40.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CONCREMIERS, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 3-5 employees, Indre, professional, scientific and technical activities, under €500k revenue (2020), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 106.7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 106.7% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 95% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AUCH, Gers, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Gers, restaurants, €500k to €1M revenue (2023), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -11.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 11.5% of 2023 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 34.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 72/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
BRETAGNE-D ARMAGNAC, Gers, Occitanie
SARL with 1-2 employees, Gers, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -19.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 19.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 47.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BEZIERS, Hérault, Occitanie
SAS, Hérault, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 20% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 20% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 89.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ISSOUDUN, Indre, Centre-Val de Loire
SAS with 20-49 employees, Indre, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 22.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 22.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 81.8% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 72/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BORDEAUX, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 3-5 employees, Gironde, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 19.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 19.6% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale