Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
RETHEL, Ardennes, Grand Est
SARL, Ardennes, wholesale trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -12.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 12.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 26.2% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AURILLAC, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 20-49 employees, Cantal, retail trade, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 6% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RODEZ, Aveyron, Occitanie
SAS with 6-9 employees, Aveyron, wholesale trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 6.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 6.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SEVERAC D'AVEYRON, Aveyron, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Aveyron, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 4.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 4.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 68.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MILLAU, Aveyron, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Aveyron, manufacturing, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CREISSELS, Aveyron, Occitanie
SARL with 3-5 employees, Aveyron, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8.3% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 71.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AURILLAC, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Company with 3-5 employees, Cantal, information and communication, €1M to €2M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -14.3% of revenue.
- Loss of 14.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 15.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
TEISSIERES-LES-BOULIES, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 20-49 employees, Cantal, manufacturing, €5M to €10M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 10.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 10.3% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 42.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MAZERES, Ariège, Occitanie
SARL with 3-5 employees, Ariège, motor trade and repair, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 8% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 8% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 49.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
FUVEAU, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS, Bouches-du-Rhône, all activities (sme average), €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -5.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 5.4% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 80.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
MONTBAZENS, Aveyron, Occitanie
SAS with 10-19 employees, Aveyron, construction, €2M to €5M revenue (2020), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.6% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 65.7% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LAON, Aisne, Hauts-de-France
SAS with 20-49 employees, Aisne, transport and storage, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.1% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.1% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 45.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
SAINT-VICTOR, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 10-19 employees, Allier, manufacturing, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 7% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 84.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ORCIERES, Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SA with 10-19 employees, Hautes-Alpes, administrative and support services, €500k to €1M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 26.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 26.6% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 73.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
PEIPIN, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SAS with 6-9 employees, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, retail trade, under €500k revenue (2022), owner aged 62 to 64: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 2.1% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 7.7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BLESMES, Aisne, Hauts-de-France
SAS with 50-99 employees, Aisne, agriculture, forestry and fishing, €5M to €10M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 43.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 43.4% net margin on 2025 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 52.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 75/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AUBENAS, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 3-5 employees, Ardèche, retail trade, €500k to €1M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -4.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 4.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 48.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 75/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
KOUNGOU, Mayotte, Mayotte
SARL with 3-5 employees, Mayotte, manufacturing, under €500k revenue (2018), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.8% of revenue.
- Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
- Profitable business: 13.8% net margin on 2018 revenue.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale