Radar before the court
Companies to approach before the procedure
Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.
9592 successions to anticipate
8526 possible turnarounds
101 départements covered
Companies spotted
18,118 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
- Succession to anticipateApproach interest 76/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
LUZY, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 3-5 employees, Nièvre, transport and storage, under €500k revenue (2019), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.4% of revenue.
- Owner aged 75: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 61.6% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-AUBIN-SUR-GAILLON, Eure, Normandie
SAS with 100-199 employees, Eure, information and communication, over €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.8% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 4.5% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
EPAIGNES, Eure, Normandie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Eure, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2020), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.8% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.8% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 2.3% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
UZERCHE, Corrèze, Nouvelle-Aquitaine
SAS with 20-49 employees, Corrèze, transport and storage, €2M to €5M revenue (2022), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.4% of revenue.
- Loss of 0.4% of 2022 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 20.4% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 76/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
AIX-EN-PROVENCE, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
SARL with 50-99 employees, Bouches-du-Rhône, financial and insurance activities, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 13.4% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 13.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 59.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 76/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
RODEZ, Aveyron, Occitanie
SARL with 6-9 employees, Aveyron, specialised construction trades, €1M to €2M revenue (2020), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 9.2% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 9.2% net margin on 2020 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 26% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 76/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BOURGES, Cher, Centre-Val de Loire
SARL with 3-5 employees, Cher, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2022), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.3% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.3% net margin on 2022 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.3% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 76/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
BOMPAS, Ariège, Occitanie
SAS with 10-19 employees, Ariège, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.1% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 43.9% of total assets.
- Company founded 32 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 76/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
CAMPAGNE-SUR-ARIZE, Ariège, Occitanie
SARL with 1-2 employees, Ariège, manufacturing, €500k to €1M revenue (2017), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.6% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 5.6% net margin on 2017 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 46.2% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
SAINT-JULIEN-LES-VILLAS, Aube, Grand Est
SAS, Aube, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.2% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.2% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 4.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
HOLNON, Aisne, Hauts-de-France
SAS with 50-99 employees, Aisne, manufacturing, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 23.3% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LA BRESSE, Vosges, Grand Est
SAS with 10-19 employees, Vosges, hotels, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 3.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 7% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
AMIENS, Somme, Hauts-de-France
SARL with 20-49 employees, Somme, accommodation and food services, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.6% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.6% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 12.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 76/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
ARNAGE, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire
SARL with 10-19 employees, Sarthe, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 3.4% of revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 58.3% of total assets.
- Company founded 40 years ago: established customers, brand and references.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
CHAMBERY, Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 20-49 employees, Savoie, administrative and support services, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -6.1% of revenue.
- Loss of 6.1% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 36.8% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
LA MOTTE-SERVOLEX, Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
SAS with 50-99 employees, Savoie, construction, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Equity at 16.1% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Succession to anticipateApproach interest 76/100 · B
Succession to anticipate · anonymised company
NEVERS, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
SARL with 3-5 employees, Nièvre, specialised construction trades, €500k to €1M revenue (2021), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.5% of revenue.
- Profitable business: 7.5% net margin on 2021 revenue.
- Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.5% of total assets.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members. - Possible turnaroundApproach interest 76/100 · B
Possible turnaround · anonymised company
FLEURANCE, Gers, Occitanie
SARL with 20-49 employees, Gers, restaurants, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -1.5% of revenue.
- Loss of 1.5% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
- Operations still positive (EBITDA at 9.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members
With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.
How the radar works
The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.
Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.
What the radar is not
Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.
A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.
Back to businesses for sale