Radar before the court

Companies to approach before the procedure

Everyone waits for the BODACC, that is the opening of the procedure. The radar looks earlier: in filed accounts and the register of managers, it spots active companies whose owner is close to retirement or whose accounts are deteriorating, and rates the interest of an amicable approach, company by company.

9592 successions to anticipate

8523 possible turnarounds

101 départements covered

Companies spotted

18,115 companies spotted · anonymised profiles: the name and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    LE GOSIER, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SAS with 10-19 employees, Guadeloupe, professional, scientific and technical activities, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 8.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 8.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    REMIRE-MONTJOLY, Guyane, Guyane

    SAS, Guyane, specialised construction trades, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -16.6% of revenue.

    • Loss of 16.6% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 30.6% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BAIE-MAHAULT, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SARL with 10-19 employees, Guadeloupe, professional, scientific and technical activities, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner aged 55 to 61: succession to anticipate, net income at 16.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 16.7% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 56.5% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-PIERRE, La Réunion, La Réunion

    SAS, La Réunion, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 51.5% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 51.5% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.4% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    SAINT-PIERRE, La Réunion, La Réunion

    SAS with 20-49 employees, La Réunion, manufacturing, over €20M revenue (2025), owner's age unknown: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -2.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 2.3% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 1.9% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    IVRY-SUR-SEINE, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Val-de-Marne, retail trade, €10M to €20M revenue (2020), owner under 55: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -0.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 0.3% of 2020 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 4.8% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-ANDRE, La Réunion, La Réunion

    SARL with 10-19 employees, La Réunion, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 21.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 21.7% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 64% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SARCELLES, Val-d'Oise, Île-de-France

    SARL, Val-d'Oise, human health and social work, €2M to €5M revenue (2017), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 11.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 11.4% net margin on 2017 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 48.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    GENNEVILLIERS, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Hauts-de-Seine, human health and social work, €5M to €10M revenue (2023), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 3% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 64: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    SAINT-DENIS, Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Seine-Saint-Denis, all activities (sme average), €1M to €2M revenue (2019), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 58.7% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 58.7% net margin on 2019 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 81% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    VINCENNES, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France

    SAS, Val-de-Marne, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2024), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 7.4% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 70: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 7.4% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    OSNY, Val-d'Oise, Île-de-France

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Val-d'Oise, motor trade and repair, €1M to €2M revenue (2024), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 31.2% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 31.2% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 60.2% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    BAIE-MAHAULT, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SAS with 20-49 employees, Guadeloupe, retail trade, €2M to €5M revenue (2024), owner under 55: succession to anticipate, net income at 22.1% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 22.1% net margin on 2024 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 77.1% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    POINTE-NOIRE, Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe

    SARL with 1-2 employees, Guadeloupe, specialised construction trades, under €500k revenue (2024), owner aged 65 to 69: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -3.3% of revenue.

    • Loss of 3.3% of 2024 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Operations still positive (EBITDA at 0.2% of revenue): the loss comes from financing or depreciation, which can be restructured.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FONTENAY-SOUS-BOIS, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France

    SAS with 100-199 employees, Val-de-Marne, human health and social work, €10M to €20M revenue (2025), owner aged 62 to 64: succession to anticipate, net income at 5.9% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 63: retirement age reached, succession to anticipate.
    • Profitable business: 5.9% net margin on 2025 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    DUCOS, Martinique, Martinique

    SAS with 6-9 employees, Martinique, information and communication, €1M to €2M revenue (2021), owner's age unknown: succession to anticipate, net income at 15.4% of revenue.

    • Profitable business: 15.4% net margin on 2021 revenue.
    • Solid balance sheet: equity at 41.9% of total assets.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Possible turnaroundApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Possible turnaround · anonymised company

    NEUILLY-SUR-SEINE, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France

    SAS with 50-99 employees, Hauts-de-Seine, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), €2M to €5M revenue (2025), owner aged 70 or more: difficulty before any procedure, net income at -16.1% of revenue.

    • Loss of 16.1% of 2025 revenue: proven difficulty, no procedure yet.
    • Equity at 80.7% of total assets: there is still room to negotiate an equity entry.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.
  • Succession to anticipateApproach interest 77/100 · B

    Succession to anticipate · anonymised company

    FORT-DE-FRANCE, Martinique, Martinique

    SARL with 6-9 employees, Martinique, other service activities (hairdressing, beauty, repair), under €500k revenue (2020), owner aged 70 or more: succession to anticipate, net income at 15% of revenue.

    • Owner aged 70: succession is now a matter of months, not years.
    • Profitable business: 15% net margin on 2020 revenue.
    Name and approach plan reserved for Pro and Business members.

Company names and the approach plan are reserved for Pro and Business members

With Pro (€99 per month before tax) or Business: identity and SIREN of each company, published figures, INPI ratios, value range, four-step approach plan and documents to request. The radar is updated every day.

How the radar works

The radar walks the national companies register and the filed annual accounts, département by département. Two tracks: succession, when the owner is 62 or older and the company posts a profit with at least €300,000 of revenue; turnaround, when the company declares a loss but remains active, with no collective procedure opened.

Each company then receives the financial ratios published by INPI (EBITDA margin, equity ratio, debt, cash flow, liquidity) and a score out of 100: owner's age or depth of the loss, operations, size, track record, legal form and balance-sheet strength. The score says whether an approach is worth it now, not whether the company is healthy.

What the radar is not

Data comes exclusively from public sources: Sirene, the national companies register and accounts filed with the registry. No confidential information, no customer file. Profiles are anonymised for visitors; the name appears only to members, within a professional approach.

A spotted company is neither bankrupt nor for sale: it shows signals that justify a respectful contact with its owner. Our legal team supports that approach, from the first letter to the letter of intent.

Back to businesses for sale